South Winneshiek Staff & Faculty Directory

Administrative Staff

Staff Name
Position
Email
Baumann, Matt
Technology Director - District
DeVore, Gretchen
Curriculum Director - District
Einck, Kris
Superintendent, High School Principal, Athletic Director
Elsbernd, Val
Food Service Director - District
Goltz, Clark
Special Education Director - District
Gullickson, Bruce
Activities Coordinator - District
Halverson, Jason
Principal - Elementary and Middle School
Herold, Lori
Human Resource Director - District
Kulish, Kristine
Secretary - School Lunch, Special Ed Bus, Website
Martin, Jean
Secretary - Transportation and Superintendent
Orvis, David
Head Custodian - High School
Roemhild, Aaron
Transportation Director - District
Schissel, Jeff
Head Custodian - Elementary and Middle School
Schmitt, Linda
Secretary - High School
Schroeder, Karen
Secretary - Guidance, School Lunch, HS Office
Smith, Kristina
School Business Official, Board Secretary, Treasurer
Wagner, Tiffany
Secretary - Elementary and Middle School


Teaching Staff

Staff Name
Position
Email
Bakewell, Paul
Industrial Technology - High School
Bernhard , Sara
Grade 1 - Elementary
Cardo, Jodi
English Language Learner - District
Christophersen, Samantha
Early Childhood Preschool
Conway, Scott
Social Studies - High School
Drucker, Jason
Science/Chemistry - High School
Einck, Megan
Spanish - Middle School and High School
Elsbernd, Jacob
Physical Education - Elementary and Learning Disabilities - 5th and 6th grade
Emery, Laurie
Mathematics - High School
Euans, Connie
Guidance Counselor - High School
Feller, Emily
Grade 2 - Elementary
Formanek, Connie
Vocal Music - District
Franzen, Lynn
Learning Disabilities - High School
Franzen, Connie
Mathematics - Middle School
Hageman, Melissa
Agriculture Education - High School
Hemesath, Brandi
School Nurse - District
Holien, Margie
Language Arts - High School
Holien, Sheryl
Health and Physical Education - Elementary and Middle School
Huinker, Wendy
Kindergarten
Ihde, Karin
Reading - Middle School
Johansen, Lezley
Librarian - District
Johnson, Mike
Social Studies-Middle School and Technology Instructional Coach - District
Jones-Hauschild, Melisa
Business Education - Middle School and High School
Kearney, Kevin
Science/Biology-High School
Kipp, Julie
Learning Disabilities - High School
Kleve, Mary
Guidance Counselor - Elementary and Middle School
Kuehner, Cathy
Grade 4 - Elementary
Kuhn, Kim
Grade 1 - Elementary
Lansing, Judy
Grade 5 - Elementary
Larson, Jennifer
Reading Recovery/Title 1 Reading - Elementary
Lensing, Sherri
Learning Disabilities - Elementary K-4
Luzum, Lori
Grade 3 - Elementary
Meyer, Brian
Mathematics - High School
Miller, Nathan
Instrumental Music - Middle School and High School
Munuswamy, Glenna
Success Coordinator - High School
Nolte, Julie
Learning Disabilities - 7th and 8th Grades
Ohrt, Jason
Health and Physical Education - High School
Olson-Johnson, Ana
Science - Middle School
Peters, Jessica
Language Arts - Middle School and Instructional Coach
Shroyer, Maureen
Instructional Coach
Straube, Kurt
Language Arts - High School
Styve, Joni
Grade 2 - Elementary
Teff, Kathy
Art - District
Tjossem, Mollie
Grade 4 - Elementary
Vagts, Penny
Learning Disabilities - DeSales and CFS
Ward, Luann
Kindergarten
Wenthold, Gretchen
Early Childhood PreSchool
Wenthold, Michael
Social Studies - High School and Talented and Gifted - District
Winter, Marsha
Reading Recovery/Title 1 Reading - Elementary and Middle School


Support Staff

Staff Name
Position
Email
Anfinson, Kurt
Bus Driver
Austin, Darrell
Bus Driver
Bily, Robert
Bus Driver
Blong, Donna
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Brincks, Laura
Lead Cook - Elementary and Middle School
Bullerman, Doug
Bus Driver
Bushman, Connie
Para Educator - DeSales
Cox, Ruth
Para Educator - DeSales
Crossland, Alan
Para Educator - High School
Einck, Sue
Para Educator - High School
Ellingson, Gregg
Custodian - Elementary and Middle School
Elsbernd, Kristi
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Fisher, Jennifer
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Frana, Keith
Bus Driver
Froelke, Teresa
Cook - Elementary and Middle School
Gander, Bernadine
Cook - Elementary and Middle School
Gebel, Larry
Bus Driver
Geisler, Tonya
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Hageman, Cindy
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Hurd, Audrey
Cook - High School
Izer, Justin
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Jorgenson, Kyrie
Para Educator Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Knutson, Amy
Para Educator
Larson, Judy
Cook - Elementary/Middle School
Lien, Sandra
Library Associate - District
Luzum, Mary
Cook - High School
Meyer, Kyle
Custodian - High School
Meyer, Kalen
Bus Driver
Nelson, Lisa
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Nesvik, Marcia
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Neuzil, Loren
Custodian - Elementary and Middle School
Perez, Rosa
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Rael, Carolyn
Para Educator
Rael, Paul
Bus Driver
Rigel, Maranda
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Schmelzer, Kim
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Schnuelle, Myra
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Steinberg, Steve
Bus Driver
Timp, Bailey
Para Educator - High School
Vagts, Taylor
Para Educator - Elementary/Middle School
Wagner, Todd
Bus Mechanic & Bus Driver
Wenthold, Ann
Para Educator
Woggerman, Laurie
Custodian - High School
Zweibohmer, Brian
Bus Driver