Elementary Faculty & Staff

Dawn Amundson

Para Educator

Elementary
Kurt Anfinson

Kurt Anfinson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Matt Baumann

Matt Baumann

Technology Director

District
Sara Bernhard

Sara Bernhard

Teacher/Grade 1

Robert Bily

Robert Bily

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Laura Brincks

Laura Brincks

Lead Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Anne Britt

Anne Britt

School Social Worker

District
Jodi Cardo

Jodi Cardo

Teacher/English Language Learner

District

Ken Ehler

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kris Einck

Kris Einck

Superintendent & High School Principal

High School/District
Gregg Ellingson

Gregg Ellingson

Custodian

Elementary/Middle School
Emily Feller

Emily Feller

Teacher/Grade 2

Connie Formanek

Connie Formanek

Teacher/Vocal Music

District

John Frana

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Keith Frana

Keith Frana

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Lynn Franzen

Lynn Franzen

Teacher/Learning Disabilities Non Public Schools

Elementary/Middle School
Teresa Froelke

Teresa Froelke

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Bernadine Gander

Bernadine Gander

Cook

Elementary/Middle School

Jill Garcia

Para Educator

Elementary
Larry Gebel

Larry Gebel

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Dakota Gray

Dakota Gray

Learning Disabilities

Elementary and Middle School

Lindsey Haas

Administrative Assistant- Transportation and Superintendent

District
Jason Halverson

Jason Halverson

Principal - Elementary/Middle School & Athletic Director

Elementary/Middle School
Brandi Hemesath

Brandi Hemesath

School Nurse

District
Sheryl Holien

Sheryl Holien

Teacher/Health & Physical Education

Elementary/Middle School
Jami Hollinrake

Jami Hollinrake

Human Resource Director

District
Wendy Huinker

Wendy Huinker

Teacher/Kindergarten

Elementary

Lynda Johnson

Para Educator

Elementary
Kyrie Jorgenson

Kyrie Jorgenson

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School
Mary Kleve

Mary Kleve

School Counselor

Elementary/Middle School
Amy Knutson

Amy Knutson

Para Educator

Elementary
Cathy Kuehner

Cathy Kuehner

Teacher/Grade 4

Elementary
Kim Kuhn

Kim Kuhn

Teacher/Grade 1

Elementary
Kristine Kulish

Kristine Kulish

Administrative Assistant, School Lunch, Special Ed Bus, School Calendar & School Newsletter "The Leader"

Jennifer Larson

Jennifer Larson

Reading Recovery/Title 1 Reading

Elementary
Judy Larson

Judy Larson

Cook

Elementary/Middle School

Sherri Lensing

Learning Disabilities/K-4

Elementary
Sandra Lien

Sandra Lien

Library Associate

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School/High School

Mary Eileen Lofte

Para Educator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Lori Luzum

Lori Luzum

Teacher/Grade 3

Elementary

Jessica McKone

Para Educator

Elementary
Kalen Meyer

Kalen Meyer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Alice Miller

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School
Betsy Nefzger

Betsy Nefzger

Curriculum Director

District

Joyce Nesvik

Para Educator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Loren Neuzil

Loren Neuzil

Custodian

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School
David Orvis

David Orvis

Head Custodian/Bus Driver

High School
Rosa Perez

Rosa Perez

Para Educator

Elementary
Maranda Rigel

Maranda Rigel

Para Educator

Elementary
Sara Schmitt

Sara Schmitt

Foundation Director

District

Alan Severson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Maureen Shroyer

Maureen Shroyer

Instructional Coach

Elementary/Middle School

Kristina Smith

Business Manager, SBO, Board Secretary, Treasurer

High School

Chelsea Solum

Para Educator St Teresa of Calcutta

St. Teresa of Calcutta
Steve Steinberg

Steve Steinberg

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Joni Styve

Joni Styve

Teacher/Grade 2

Elementary

Brian Swestka

Transportation Director

District
Kathy Teff

Kathy Teff

Art

District
Mollie Tjossem

Mollie Tjossem

Teacher/Grade 3

Elementary
Larry Trende

Larry Trende

Operations and Maintenance Director

Tiffany Wagner

Tiffany Wagner

Administrative Assistant

Elementary/Middle School
Todd Wagner

Todd Wagner

Bus Mechanic/Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Luann Ward

Teacher/Kindergarten

Elementary
Ann Wenthold

Ann Wenthold

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School
Michael Wenthold

Michael Wenthold

Social Studies/High School and Talented & Gifted/District

High School/District
Marsha Winter

Marsha Winter

Reading Recovery/Title 1 Reading

Elementary/Middle School
Brian Zweibohmer

Brian Zweibohmer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn