Elementary Faculty & Staff

Kurt Anfinson

Kurt Anfinson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Sara Bernhard

Sara Bernhard

Teacher/Grade 1

BERNS, ANNA

Anna Berns

Public Relations (The Leader/Social Media)

District
Robert Bily

Robert Bily

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Laura Brincks

Laura Brincks

Lead Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Anne Britt

Anne Britt

School Social Worker

District
Jodi Cardo

Jodi Cardo

Teacher/English Language Learner

District
Samantha Christophersen

Samantha Christophersen

Teacher/Kindergarten

Elementary

Ken Ehler

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kris Einck

Kris Einck

Superintendent

District
Gregg Ellingson

Gregg Ellingson

Custodian

Elementary/Middle School
Jacob Elsbernd

Jacob Elsbernd

Teacher/Physical Education

Elementary/Middle School
Emily Feller

Emily Feller

Teacher/Grade 2

FISHER,CHRISTINE

Christine Fischer

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Connie Formanek

Connie Formanek

Teacher/Vocal Music

Elementary/Middle School

John Frana

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Keith Frana

Keith Frana

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Lynn Franzen

Lynn Franzen

Teacher/Learning Disabilities Non Public Schools

St. Teresa of Calcutta
Teresa Froelke

Teresa Froelke

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Larry Gebel

Larry Gebel

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Dakota Gray

Dakota Gray

Teacher/Learning Disabilities

District
Jason Halverson

Jason Halverson

Principal - Elementary/Middle School

Elementary/Middle School
Brandi Hemesath

Brandi Hemesath

School Nurse

District
HERRMANN,BREANN

Brenna Herrmann

Teacher/Grade 2

Elementary
Jami Hollinrake

Jami Hollinrake

Human Resource Director

District
Wendy Huinker

Wendy Huinker

Instructional Coach

District
Karin Ihde

Karin Ihde

Teacher/Grade 3

Elementary
IZER,JUSTIN

Justin Izer

Paraeducator

Elementary

Chad Jackson

Transportation Director

District
JOHNSON,LYNDA

Lynda Johnson

Paraeducator

Elementary
Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

Technology Director & Webmaster

FacebookTwitter
District
Mary Kleve

Mary Kleve

School Counselor

Elementary/Middle School
Kim Kuhn

Kim Kuhn

Teacher/Grade 1

Elementary
Kristine Kulish

Kristine Kulish

Administrative Assistant, School Lunch, Special Ed Bus & School Calendar

Jennifer Larson

Jennifer Larson

Teacher/Reading Recovery & Title 1 Reading

Elementary
Judy Larson

Judy Larson

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
LENSING,SHERRI

Sherri Lensing

Teacher/Learning Disabilities K-4

Elementary

Mary Eileen Lofte

Paraeducator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Lori Luzum

Lori Luzum

Teacher/Grade 3

Elementary
Judy Miller

Judy Miller

Administrative Assistant- Transportation and Superintendent

District
JT Monroe

JT Monroe

Paraeducator

Elementary
Betsy Nefzger

Betsy Nefzger

Curriculum Director

District
Jodi Nelson

Jodi Nelson

Paraeducator/Librarian

Elementary/Middle School
NESVIK,JOYCE

Joyce Nesvik

Paraeducator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Marcia Nesvik

Marcia Nesvik

Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
Loren Neuzil

Loren Neuzil

Custodian

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School
David Orvis

David Orvis

Head Custodian/Bus Driver

High School
AMY POPE

Amy Pope

Special Education Director

District
Rita Reilly

Rita Reilly

Paraeducator

Elementary
Sara Schmitt

Sara Schmitt

Foundation Director

District

Alan Severson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
SMITH.KRIS

Kristina Smith

Business Manager, SBO, Board Secretary, Treasurer

High School
Steve Steinberg

Steve Steinberg

Bus Driver/Paraeducator-HS

Bus Barn
Kathy Teff

Kathy Teff

Teacher/Art

District
Mollie Tjossem

Mollie Tjossem

Teacher/Grade 4

Elementary
Larry Trende

Larry Trende

Operations & Maintenance Director

UHLENHAKE, AMANDA

Amanda Uhlenhake

Paraeducator

Early Childhood
WADSWORTH, ED

Ed Wadsworth

Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Tiffany Wagner

Tiffany Wagner

Administrative Assistant

Elementary/Middle School
Todd Wagner

Todd Wagner

Bus Mechanic/Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Luann Ward

Teacher/Kindergarten

Elementary
Ann Wenthold

Ann Wenthold

Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
WENTHOLD, BRANDY

Brandy Wenthold

Teacher/Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
Michael Wenthold

Michael Wenthold

Teacher/Social Studies-High School, Talented & Gifted/District

High School/District
Brian Zweibohmer

Brian Zweibohmer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn