Early Childhood Faculty & Staff

Kurt Anfinson

Kurt Anfinson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
BERNS, ANNA

Anna Berns

Public Relations (The Leader/Social Media)

District
Robert Bily

Robert Bily

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Donna Blong

Donna Blong

Paraeducator

Elementary
Laura Brincks

Laura Brincks

Lead Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Anne Britt

Anne Britt

School Social Worker

District

Ken Ehler

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kris Einck

Kris Einck

Superintendent

District
Connie Formanek

Connie Formanek

Teacher/Vocal Music

Elementary/Middle School

John Frana

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Keith Frana

Keith Frana

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Larry Gebel

Larry Gebel

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Jason Halverson

Jason Halverson

Principal - Elementary/Middle School

Elementary/Middle School
Brandi Hemesath

Brandi Hemesath

School Nurse

District
Jami Hollinrake

Jami Hollinrake

Human Resource Director

District
IZER,ASHLEY

Ashley Izer

Paraeducator

Early Childhood

Chad Jackson

Transportation Director

District
Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

Technology Director & Webmaster

FacebookTwitter
District
Mary Kleve

Mary Kleve

School Counselor

Elementary/Middle School
Kristine Kulish

Kristine Kulish

Administrative Assistant, School Lunch, Special Ed Bus & School Calendar

Judy Miller

Judy Miller

Administrative Assistant- Transportation and Superintendent

District
Betsy Nefzger

Betsy Nefzger

Curriculum Director

District
Jodi Nelson

Jodi Nelson

Paraeducator/Librarian

Elementary/Middle School
Lisa Nelson

Lisa Nelson

Paraeducator

Early Childhood
Loren Neuzil

Loren Neuzil

Custodian

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School
David Orvis

David Orvis

Head Custodian/Bus Driver

High School
AMY POPE

Amy Pope

Special Education Director

District
Maranda Rigel

Maranda Rigel

Paraeducator

Early Childhood

Alan Severson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
SMITH.KRIS

Kristina Smith

Business Manager, SBO, Board Secretary, Treasurer

High School
Steve Steinberg

Steve Steinberg

Bus Driver/Paraeducator-HS

Bus Barn
Kathy Teff

Kathy Teff

Teacher/Art

District
Larry Trende

Larry Trende

Operations & Maintenance Director

UHLENHAKE, AMANDA

Amanda Uhlenhake

Paraeducator

Early Childhood
Tiffany Wagner

Tiffany Wagner

Administrative Assistant

Elementary/Middle School
Todd Wagner

Todd Wagner

Bus Mechanic/Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Gretchen Wenthold

Gretchen Wenthold

Teacher/Early Childhood

Preschool
Brian Zweibohmer

Brian Zweibohmer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn