High School Faculty & Staff

Ethan Adams

Ethan Adams

Learning Disabilities

High School
Kurt Anfinson

Kurt Anfinson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Paul Bakewell

Paul Bakewell

Teacher/Industrial Technology

High School
Matt Baumann

Matt Baumann

Technology Director

District
Robert Bily

Robert Bily

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Anne Britt

Anne Britt

School Social Worker

District
Jodi Cardo

Jodi Cardo

Teacher/English Language Learner

District
Scott Conway

Scott Conway

Teacher/Social Studies

High School
Alan Crossland

Alan Crossland

Para Educator

High School
Donna Kos

Kirsten DeJarlais Snell

Teacher/Spanish

High School
Jason Drucker

Jason Drucker

Teacher/Science & Chemistry

High School

Ken Ehler

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kris Einck

Kris Einck

Superintendent & High School Principal

High School/District
Jacob Elsbernd

Jacob Elsbernd

Teacher/Learning Disabilities

High School
Val Elsbernd

Val Elsbernd

Food Service Director/District

Laurie Emery

Laurie Emery

Teacher/Mathematics

High School
Connie Euans

Connie Euans

School Counselor

High School

Bree Everts

Wrestling Cheer Coach

High School
Connie Formanek

Connie Formanek

Teacher/Vocal Music

District

John Frana

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Keith Frana

Keith Frana

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Larry Gebel

Larry Gebel

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Bruce Gullickson

Bruce Gullickson

Activities Coordinator

District

Lindsey Haas

Administrative Assistant- Transportation and Superintendent

District
Cindy Hageman

Cindy Hageman

Para Educator

High School
Melissa Hageman

Melissa Hageman

Teacher/Agriculture Education

High School
Brandi Hemesath

Brandi Hemesath

School Nurse

District
Margie Holien

Margie Holien

Teacher/Language Arts

High School
Jami Hollinrake

Jami Hollinrake

Human Resource Director

District

Melissa Holthaus

Para Educator

High School
Kevin Kearney

Kevin Kearney

Teacher/Science & Biology

High School
Julie Kipp

Julie Kipp

Teacher/Learning Disabilities

High School
Kristine Kulish

Kristine Kulish

Administrative Assistant, School Lunch, Special Ed Bus, School Calendar & School Newsletter "The Leader"

Heather Lange

Athletic Trainer

High School

Diane Langreck

Para Educator

High School
Sandra Lien

Sandra Lien

Library Associate

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School/High School

Mary Luzum

Cook

High School
Brian Meyer

Brian Meyer

Teacher/Mathematics

High School

Connie Meyer

Custodian

High School
Kalen Meyer

Kalen Meyer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kyle Meyer

Kyle Meyer

Custodian/Bus Driver

High School/Bus Barn
Nathan Miller

Nathan Miller

Instrumental Music

Middle School/High School
Glenna Munuswamy

Glenna Munuswamy

High School Success Coordinator & School Librarian - District

Betsy Nefzger

Betsy Nefzger

Curriculum Director

District
Jason Ohrt

Jason Ohrt

Health/Physical Education

High School
David Orvis

David Orvis

Head Custodian/Bus Driver

High School
Carolyn Roys

Carolyn Roys

Teacher/Business Education

Middle School/High School
Sara Schmitt

Sara Schmitt

Foundation Director

District
Karen Schroeder

Karen Schroeder

Administrative Assistant/Guidance/School Lunch

High School

Alan Severson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Kristina Smith

Business Manager, SBO, Board Secretary, Treasurer

High School
Steve Steinberg

Steve Steinberg

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kurt Straube

Kurt Straube

Language Arts

High School

Brian Swestka

Transportation Director

District
Kathy Teff

Kathy Teff

Art

District
Larry Trende

Larry Trende

Operations and Maintenance Director

Todd Wagner

Todd Wagner

Bus Mechanic/Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Michael Wenthold

Michael Wenthold

Social Studies/High School and Talented & Gifted/District

High School/District

Laurie Woggerman

Cook

High School

Victoria Young

Basketball Cheer Coach

High School
Brian Zweibohmer

Brian Zweibohmer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn