Middle School Faculty & Staff

Kurt Anfinson

Kurt Anfinson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
BERNS, ANNA

Anna Berns

Public Relations (The Leader/Social Media)

District
Robert Bily

Robert Bily

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Laura Brincks

Laura Brincks

Lead Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Anne Britt

Anne Britt

School Social Worker

District
Connie Bushman

Connie Bushman

Paraeducator

St. Teresa of Calcutta
Jodi Cardo

Jodi Cardo

Teacher/English Language Learner

District

Ken Ehler

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kris Einck

Kris Einck

Superintendent

District
Gregg Ellingson

Gregg Ellingson

Custodian

Elementary/Middle School
Jacob Elsbernd

Jacob Elsbernd

Teacher/Physical Education

Elementary/Middle School
FISHER,CHRISTINE

Christine Fischer

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Connie Formanek

Connie Formanek

Teacher/Vocal Music

Elementary/Middle School

John Frana

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Keith Frana

Keith Frana

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Connie Franzen

Connie Franzen

Teacher/Mathematics

Middle School
Lynn Franzen

Lynn Franzen

Teacher/Learning Disabilities Non Public Schools

St. Teresa of Calcutta
Teresa Froelke

Teresa Froelke

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Larry Gebel

Larry Gebel

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
GNADE,MISSY

Missy Gnade

Paraeducator

Middle School
Dakota Gray

Dakota Gray

Teacher/Learning Disabilities

District
Bruce Gullickson

Bruce Gullickson

Activities Coordinator

District
Jason Halverson

Jason Halverson

Principal - Elementary/Middle School

Elementary/Middle School
Brandi Hemesath

Brandi Hemesath

School Nurse

District
Jami Hollinrake

Jami Hollinrake

Human Resource Director

District

Chad Jackson

Transportation Director

District
Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

Technology Director & Webmaster

FacebookTwitter
District
Kyrie Jorgenson

Kyrie Jorgenson

Paraeducator

Middle School
Mary Kleve

Mary Kleve

School Counselor

Elementary/Middle School
Amy Knutson

Amy Knutson

Paraeducator

Middle School
Kristine Kulish

Kristine Kulish

Administrative Assistant, School Lunch, Special Ed Bus & School Calendar

Judy Larson

Judy Larson

Cook

Elementary/Middle School

Mary Eileen Lofte

Paraeducator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Judy Miller

Judy Miller

Administrative Assistant- Transportation and Superintendent

District
Nathan Miller

Nathan Miller

Teacher/Instrumental Music

Middle School/High School
Betsy Nefzger

Betsy Nefzger

Curriculum Director

District
Jodi Nelson

Jodi Nelson

Paraeducator/Librarian

Elementary/Middle School
NESVIK,JOYCE

Joyce Nesvik

Paraeducator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Marcia Nesvik

Marcia Nesvik

Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
Loren Neuzil

Loren Neuzil

Custodian

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School
Julie Nolte

Julie Nolte

Teacher/Learning Disabilities-7th & 8th Grades

Middle School
Ana Olson-Johnson

Ana Olson-Johnson

Teacher/Science

Middle School
David Orvis

David Orvis

Head Custodian/Bus Driver

High School
Jessica Peters

Jessica Peters

Instructional Coach

District
AMY POPE

Amy Pope

Special Education Director

District
Sara Schmitt

Sara Schmitt

Foundation Director

District

Alan Severson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
SMITH,ALEX

Alex Smith

Teacher/Middle School Social Studies & Activities Coordinator

SMITH.KRIS

Kristina Smith

Business Manager, SBO, Board Secretary, Treasurer

High School
Steve Steinberg

Steve Steinberg

Bus Driver/Paraeducator-HS

Bus Barn
STRAUBE,KARI

Kari Straube

Teacher/Language Arts

Middle School
Kathy Teff

Kathy Teff

Teacher/Art

District
Larry Trende

Larry Trende

Operations & Maintenance Director

WADSWORTH, ED

Ed Wadsworth

Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Tiffany Wagner

Tiffany Wagner

Administrative Assistant

Elementary/Middle School
Todd Wagner

Todd Wagner

Bus Mechanic/Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Ann Wenthold

Ann Wenthold

Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
WENTHOLD, BRANDY

Brandy Wenthold

Teacher/Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
Michael Wenthold

Michael Wenthold

Teacher/Social Studies-High School, Talented & Gifted/District

High School/District
Brian Zweibohmer

Brian Zweibohmer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn