Middle School Faculty & Staff

Kurt Anfinson

Kurt Anfinson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Robert Bily

Robert Bily

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Laura Brincks

Laura Brincks

Lead Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Anne Britt

Anne Britt

School Social Worker

District
Connie Bushman

Connie Bushman

Para Educator

St. Teresa of Calcutta
Jodi Cardo

Jodi Cardo

Teacher/English Language Learner

District

Ken Ehler

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Kris Einck

Kris Einck

Superintendent & High School Principal

High School/District
Gregg Ellingson

Gregg Ellingson

Custodian

Elementary/Middle School
Jacob Elsbernd

Jacob Elsbernd

Teacher/Physical Education

Elementary/Middle School

Christine Fischer

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Connie Formanek

Connie Formanek

Teacher/Vocal Music

District

John Frana

Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Keith Frana

Keith Frana

Bus Driver/Groundskeeper

Bus Barn
Connie Franzen

Connie Franzen

Teacher/Mathematics

Middle School
Lynn Franzen

Lynn Franzen

Teacher/Learning Disabilities Non Public Schools

Elementary/Middle School
Teresa Froelke

Teresa Froelke

Cook

Elementary/Middle School
Larry Gebel

Larry Gebel

Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Missy Gnade

Para Educator

Middle School
Dakota Gray

Dakota Gray

Teacher/Learning Disabilities

District
Bruce Gullickson

Bruce Gullickson

Activities Coordinator

District
Jason Halverson

Jason Halverson

Principal - Elementary/Middle School

Elementary/Middle School
Brandi Hemesath

Brandi Hemesath

School Nurse

District
Jami Hollinrake

Jami Hollinrake

Human Resource Director

District

Justin Izer

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School

Chad Jackson

Transportation Director

District
Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

Technology Director & Webmaster

Twitter
District
Mary Kleve

Mary Kleve

School Counselor

Elementary/Middle School
Amy Knutson

Amy Knutson

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School
Kristine Kulish

Kristine Kulish

Administrative Assistant, School Lunch, Special Ed Bus, School Calendar & School Newsletter "The Leader"

Judy Larson

Judy Larson

Cook

Elementary/Middle School

Mary Eileen Lofte

Para Educator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School

Judy Miller

Administrative Assistant- Transportation and Superintendent

District
Nathan Miller

Nathan Miller

Teacher/Instrumental Music

Middle School/High School
Betsy Nefzger

Betsy Nefzger

Curriculum Director

District
Jodi Nelson

Jodi Nelson

Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School

Joyce Nesvik

Para Educator/Sub Teacher

Elementary/Middle School
Loren Neuzil

Loren Neuzil

Custodian

Preschool/Elementary/Middle School
Julie Nolte

Julie Nolte

Teacher/Learning Disabilities-7th & 8th Grades

Middle School
Ana Olson-Johnson

Ana Olson-Johnson

Teacher/Science

Middle School
David Orvis

David Orvis

Head Custodian/Bus Driver

High School

Kendra Parker

Para Educator

St. Teresa of Calcutta
Jessica Peters

Jessica Peters

Instructional Coach

District
Rita Reilly

Rita Reilly

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School
Carolyn Roys

Carolyn Roys

Teacher/Business Education

Middle School/High School
Sara Schmitt

Sara Schmitt

Foundation Director

District

Alan Severson

Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Jaden Severson

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School

Alex Smith

Teacher/Middle School Social Studies & Athletic Director

Kristina Smith

Business Manager, SBO, Board Secretary, Treasurer

High School
Steve Steinberg

Steve Steinberg

Bus Driver

Bus Barn

Kari Straube

Teacher/Language Arts

Middle School
Kathy Teff

Kathy Teff

Teacher/Art

District
Larry Trende

Larry Trende

Operations & Maintenance Director

Tiffany Wagner

Tiffany Wagner

Administrative Assistant

Elementary/Middle School
Todd Wagner

Todd Wagner

Bus Mechanic/Bus Driver

Bus Barn
Ashley Walz

Ashley Walz

Paraeducator

Elementary/Middle School
Ann Wenthold

Ann Wenthold

Para Educator

Elementary/Middle School
Michael Wenthold

Michael Wenthold

Teacher/Social Studies-High School, Talented & Gifted/District

High School/District

Breann Woltzen

Para Educator

Elementary
Brian Zweibohmer

Brian Zweibohmer

Bus Driver

Bus Barn